Close
  • Back to Home

  • Curriculum

  • Students

  • Parental

  • Community

  • Key Information

Press & hold

Staff List

I'm sorry, we have no staff with that name, try searching again using a different search criteria.

Mrs D WoodHeadteacher

Mr S BladeDeputy Headteacher / Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs V SchumackerDeputy Headteacher / Teacher of SEN and PE
Mrs K BromelowAssistant Headteacher/ Pupil Premiums
Mrs R KellyAssistant Headteacher / Leader of English
Mrs J MachajAssistant Headteacher/ Teacher of Performing Arts
Ms N ThornleyAssistant Headteacher / Leader of Mathematics
Mr C AireyAssociate Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion
Mrs J JonesBusiness Manager
Miss H SharplesFutures Director

Miss T ConnollyAssistant Leader - English
Mrs N AshtonTeacher of English / Leader of Literacy
Miss H LawsonTeacher of English
Miss S TunnicliffeTeacher of English / Assistant Lead Teacher for Primary Liaison and Primary Transition
Miss K WorrallTeacher of English
Mrs E SharkeyLibrarian / Learning Support Assistant
Ms K RogersonGTP - English

Mr A CunninghamLeader of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr D BennettAssistant Leader - Mathematics
Mr S SutherlandLead Practitioner in Mathematics
Mr P DearnleyTeacher of Mathematics
Miss K GeorgeTeacher of Mathematics
Miss C ReaTeacher of Mathematics

Mrs D NuttallLeader of Science
Mrs E GibbsTeacher of Science / Leader of KS2/3 Science
Ms N GriffithsTeacher of Science / Leader of KS4 Science (Maternity)
Mr J FieldingTeacher of Science
Miss R GibsonTeacher of Science (Maternity)
Miss F GreenTeacher of Science
Mrs K GreenTeacher of Science
Mr T PostlethwaiteSenior Science Technician
Mrs S DanielsScience Technician

Mrs J RobinsonSubject Leader RE / Lead Teacher - Teacher Standards
Mrs H WiltonTeacher of Religious Education / Student Progress Manager

Mrs C BradySubject Leader – Geography KS3
Miss K WilliamsSubject Leader – Geography KS4
Miss C KnightTeacher of Geography
Miss D RobinsonGTP - Geography

Miss J HydeSubject Leader - History
Ms L WaringTeacher of History

Mrs L SeddonSubject Leader Performing Arts / Lead Teacher - Teacher Standards
Mrs H BlundellTeacher of Music / Lead Teacher for Primary Transition
Miss A GallagherTeacher of Drama / Performing Arts
Miss L LakeTeacher of Music / Performing Arts
Miss M WhinnettTeacher of Dance / Lead Teacher for Primary Liaison and Transition

Mr I FlynnSubject Leader – Computing
Miss R BrennanTeacher of Computing

Mr S ChilversSubject Leader - Arts / Lead Teacher -Teacher Standards
Mrs C WhiteheadSubject Leader – PSHE / RBA
Mr P LewisTeacher of Art
Mr T MachajTeacher of Design
Miss K StubleyTeacher of Art
Mrs D HalliwellTechnician

Mr M FlowethSubject Leader - Physical Education
Miss J ReillyTeacher of Physical Education
Mr R ShepherdTeacher of Physical Education
Miss K WarrenTeacher of Physical Education

Mrs C ClothierSpecial Educational Needs Co-Ordinator
Mrs G EdwardsHigher Level Teaching Assistant (SEN)

Miss L WilsonHLTA / Behaviour Centre Manager

Mr C CarneyCover Supervisor
Miss C LittlerCover Supervisor
Mr P NagingtonCover Supervisor
Mr J PendleburyCover Supervisor

Mrs J BarlowLearning Support Assistant (SEN)
Mrs J BurrowsLearning Support Assistant (SEN)
Mrs V ClaytonLearning Support Assistant (Maternity)
Mrs M CoultonLearning Support Assistant (SEN)
Mrs C DickinsonLearning Support Assistant
Mrs E Doodson-SmithLearning Support Assistant
Mr S FishburnLearning Support Assistant
Mrs C HarmerLearning Support Assistant
Mr S LoweLearning Support Assistant
Miss R TaylorLearning Support Assistant
Mr I UrquhartLearning Support Assistant
Miss E WildingLearning Support Assistant

Mrs J HarrisonPastoral Lead
Mrs J AndertonHead of Year
Mr P BurrowsHead of Year
Mrs J RaughterHead of Year
Mr K SeedsHead of Year
Ms N SmithHead of Year

Mr L OwenICT Manager
Mr P DarbyshireICT Technician
Mr D MasonICT Apprentice

Mrs N BarnesExaminations Officer
Miss C BirkenheadOffice Supervisor
Mrs Y GaskellFinance Officer
Miss M JohnsFinance, Payroll and HR Officer
Mrs H LoguePayroll & HR Manager
Miss L MayorClerical Officer - Receptionist
Ms P MossClerical Officer - Reprographics
Mrs C WelsbyData Manager

Mrs E HeatonAttendance Officer
Miss K AshcroftAssistant Student Support Officer
Mrs M SharkeyStudent Support Officer

Mrs M WoodLearning Mentor / Attendance Support

Mr C ScullyLead Site Services Assistant
Mr G CrosslandSite Services Assistant
Mr D MasseySite Services Assistant

Mrs A EvansCatering (Metrofresh)

Mrs B BlakeleyCleaning Supervisor (ISS) / Lunchtime Assistant
Miss L BrethertonLunchtime Assistant
Ms S LeighLunchtime Assistant

Ms C WhiteheadCareers Advisor (external)